Announcements‎ > ‎

Laps for Learning Updated Results

posted Apr 29, 2015, 2:49 PM by Fernanda Dalcanale   [ updated Apr 29, 2015, 3:07 PM ]
A few correction to the results, we apologize to the parents and kids who we left out. 
We will use this mistakes as a learning experience to improve our process next year. 

Congratulations to all the kids for a great race!


2015 LAPS FOR LEARNING RESULTS (amended 4/29/15)

 

Top Fundraiser (winner of WaterWorld/Elitch’s Passes):  Brayden Chiapetta 

 

Class with Most Laps = Traveling Trophy

K/1-Zerr

2/3-Adams

4/5-Pote

6/7/8-Lynch

 

Top Boy/Girl each class=Yogurtland Party

K/1

            Maugh

                        G:  Ruby Spencer (15)

                        B:  Logan Oransky (17)

            VanderVeer

                        G:  Grace Fonte (14)

                        B:  Tyler McMurray (14), Nicholas Shortt (14), Kingston Staton (14)

            Willis

                        G:  Eliana Castillo (13), Isabelle McMurray (13), Rebekah Nelson (13), Gemma Thompson (13)

                        B:  Ethan Bartholomew (15), Cohen Martin (15), Connor Pierson (15), Liam Roarty

            Zerr

                        G:  Alison Jefferies (21)

                        B:  Soren Martin (16)

2/3

            Adams

                        G:  Ava Cabral (17)

                        B:  Carson Petz (22), Zachary Shortt (22)

            Coffey

                        G:  Raleigh Greason (18)

                        B:  Jordan Stremel (23)

            DeAndrea

                        G:  Makena Knop (17), Ellison Namba (17)

                        B:  Brody Judd (23)

            Frost

                        G:  Madison Oransky (18)

                        B:  Cooper Greason (20)

            Ham

                        G:  Terenn Tracy (19)

                        B:  Christian Gore (19)

4/5

            Barnhart

                        G:  Madelyn Luxner (18), Jessica Pease (18)

                        B:  Collin Downing (22)

            Byers

                        G:  Sierra Haberman (18)

                        B:  John Keleman (25)

            Ham

                        G:  Teagan Tucker (23)

                        B:  Vincent Cabral (25), Hadley Fisher

            Pote

                        G:  Emma Raeburn (22)

                        B:  Keenan Knop (28)

            Tomko

                        G:  Katherine Resendez (20)

                        B:  Evan Shanks (22)

6/7/8

            Hares

                        G:  Peyton Glenn (17), Anya Kahlert (17), Erin Taylor (17)

                        B:  Gunnar Judd (23)

            Lynch

                        G:  Kayly Sefcik (21)

                        B:  Aiden Shanks (28)

            Haberman

                        G:  Esther Van de Lagemaat (19)

                        B:  Chase Smithling (21)

            Herring

                        G:  Maya DeLauro (20), Tea Webb (20)

                        B:  Dominic DaLauro (27)

            Auferio

                        G:  Rachel Booth (21), Brianna Wolle (21)

                        B:  Cody Turner (27)

            Johnson

                        G:  Triniti Joiner (18)

                        B:  Jaedon Hollenback (31)

           

 

Yogurtland Party date is to be determined. Winners will receive a special invitation and instructions next week.

Comments